Pool B, Bantam, Divisions, The Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament, 2018-2019 (EGMHA)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches (2023-24)
House / Local League Convenors
Affiliated Associations
EGMHA Library
EGMHA Library
Constitution and Policies
Manuals
Forms
Newsletters
Contact Us
Webmaster
Registration
General Information
New to Hockey
Hockey 101
First Time Player Information
Required Equipment
FAQs
Program Overview
Age Reference Chart
Moving to EG - Residential Transfer Process
Respect in Sport
Financial Assistance
Development
Development
Goalie Clinics
Bench Staff
Bench Staff
Bench Staff Registration
Coaches
Coaching Profile and Expectations
Coaching Clinics
Coach Resources
Trainers
Trainers
Trainer Education
Trainer Resources
Managers
Manager Resources
Team Fundraiser Request
Official Qualifications
PVSC
PVSC
How to Apply for a PVSC
RIS Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey Course
Team Permits
Exhibition Game Permit
Tournament Travel Permit
Tournaments
Tournaments
EGMHA Friendship Jamboree
EGMHA Winter Classic
Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsorship
Organization Sponsors
Online Sponsorship Application
The Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Local Attractions
Local Restaurants
Hotels
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
The Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament
Divisions
Bantam
Pool B
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Tyke
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Bantam
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam
Back to Group
Pool B
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Quinte West
3
0
0
6
12
2
+10
0.857
4-0 (W)
2-3 (W)
0-5 (W)
Innisfil
2
1
0
4
9
4
+5
0.692
6-1 (W)
3-1 (W)
2-0 (L)
Whitby
1
1
1
3
9
8
+1
0.529
6-1 (W)
2-2 (T)
1-5 (L)
Thu, Apr 04
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Innisfil
W
@ EG
3
EG Sports Complex - West Pad
6-1
Fri, Apr 05
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Whitby
W
@ EG
27
Bradford Leisure Complex - Green Pad
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Quinte West
W
@ Bradford
28
Bradford Leisure Complex - Green Pad
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Innisfil
W
@ TNT
7
Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
EG
@ Quinte West
W
31
Bradford Leisure Complex - Green Pad
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Bradford
W
@ Innisfil
13
Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
TNT
@ Whitby
23
EG Sports Complex - West Pad
2-2
Sat, Apr 06
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Whitby
@ Bradford
W
48
Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:05 PM
TNT
@ Quinte West
W
57
EG Sports Complex - West Pad
0-5