EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad, Venues (EGMHA)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
ATO
Team 1: Red
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Blue
[23]
ATO
Team 3: Black
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: White
[24]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
L (2-9)
2:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[P-SR18-029]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
L (1-5)
3:10 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[P-SR18-043]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
L (0-5)
4:20 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P-SR18-061]
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Atom A
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Peewee A
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Bantam A
3:20 PM-4:40 PM
Association Provided Practice
Midget A
4:40 PM-6:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Bantam A
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Private Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Purchased Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
7:00 PM
vs. LL-PW - Peewee LL 2 - Major
[P-SR18-073]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
W (4-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[B-SR18-188]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Purchased Practice
HLCL
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
SLCT-BTM
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 3: Black & Team 1: Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4: White & Team 2: Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Ballentine
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Atom A
W (3-2)
3:20 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-A18-052]
Atom A
W (5-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-A18-051]
Minor Peewee A
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MP-A18-049]
Peewee A
T (4-4)
7:20 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-A18-049]
06070809101112
ATO
Team 1: Red
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Blue
[25]
ATO
Team 4: White
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3: Black
[26]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
L (0-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[P-SR18-057]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
T (4-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[P-SR18-041]
Minor Peewee A
L (0-5)
4:20 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-A18-044]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Ballentine
W (4-0)
5:40 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[MM-SR18-005]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[MM-SR18-024]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
SLCT-PW
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR18-181]
Bantam A
L (1-6)
8:20 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-A18-059]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
W (6-3)
9:40 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR18-023]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
8:00 PM
vs. LL-PW - Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
[P-SR18-074]
HLCL
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
SLCT-PW
Peewee Select
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-PRSa-30]
ATO
Team 2: Blue & Team 3: Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 1: Red & Team 4: White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[P-SR18-063]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
2:10 PM
vs. LL-BTM - Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
[B-SR18-187]
Peewee A
W (7-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-A18-051]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
T (3-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P-SR18-076]
Bantam A
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-A18-052]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 4 - Foster
W (7-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[M-SR18-058]
13141516171819
ATO
Team 4: White
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1: Red
[27]
ATO
Team 3: Black
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Blue
[28]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[P-SR18-032]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
W (3-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[P-SR18-050]
Peewee A
L (0-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[P-A18-058]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
W (4-2)
5:40 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR18-191]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Ballentine
7:00 PM
vs. LL-MNMIG - Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
[MM-SR18-007]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[P-SR18-055]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
L (3-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[MM-SR18-023]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
SLCT-TYK
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR18-182]
Minor Bantam A
W (3-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-A18-060]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
W (2-0)
9:40 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[M-SR18-033]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
HLCL
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
SLCT-BTM
Bantam Select
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Minor
[YS-BRSa-36]
ATO
Team 4: White & Team 3: Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 2: Blue & Team 1: Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Private Practice
Novice A
W (9-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[N-A18-048]
Atom A
W (4-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-A18-052]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
3:20 PM
vs. LL-PW - Peewee LL 4 - Gill
[P-SR18-048]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
L (4-6)
4:40 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[P-SR18-027]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 4 - Foster
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR18-059]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
7:20 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 3 - Needler
[M-SR18-024]
20212223242526
ATO
Team 2: Blue
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: White
[29]
ATO
Team 1: Red
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3: Black
[30]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
L (0-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[P-SR18-040]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
W (3-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[B-SR18-185]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
L (0-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[P-SR18-062]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
L (1-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[B-SR18-186]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
7:00 PM
vs. LL-MNMIG - Minor Midget LL 1 - Ballentine
[MM-SR18-021]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[P-SR18-066]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Ballentine
W (3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[MM-SR18-011]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
SLCT-PW
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
7:00 PM
vs. LL-BTM - Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
[B-SR18-183]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Needler
L (2-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[M-SR18-044]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
SLCT-ATM
Atom Select
L (1-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-ATRS-14]
Atom A
W (1-0)
7:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-A-A18F1]
ATO
Team 2: Blue & Team 4: White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 1: Red & Team 3: Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
SLCT-BTM
Bantam Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
W (4-0)
2:10 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-N-A18-C]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
3:20 PM
vs. LL-PW - Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
[P-SR18-049]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
L (1-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[B-SR18-184]
Peewee A
L (5-6)
6:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-P-A18-I1]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Needler
7:20 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 1 - Miller
[M-SR18-050]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
ATO
Team 3: Black
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: White
[31]
ATO
Team 2: Blue
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1: Red
[32]
Atom A
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Association Provided Practice
Peewee A
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson & Midget LL 1 - Miller
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL-MIG
Midget LL 4 - Foster
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Ballentine
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice A
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Association Provided Practice
Peewee A
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL-MIG
Midget LL 4 - Foster
W (5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
[M-SR18-057]
Minor Peewee A
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MP-A18-H2]
SLCT-BTM
Bantam Select
L (0-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Major Clippers
[YS-BRS-07]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
T (0-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[M-SR18-039]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 4 - Foster
9:40 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 1 - Miller
[M-SR18-063]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
W (6-4)
8:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[M-SR18-016]
HLCL
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
8:00 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 1 - Miller
[M-SR18-038]
ATO
Team 4: White & Team 1: Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 3: Black & Team 2: Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Association Provided Practice
Peewee A
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Atom A
L (4-5)
3:20 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-MA-A-A2]
Minor Bantam A
L (0-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MB-A18-I3]
Bantam A
L (0-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-B-A18-F2]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
L (0-5)
7:20 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[MM-SR18-019]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
ATO
Team 2: Blue
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3: Black
[33]
ATO
Team 1: Red
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: White
[34]
Novice A
L (2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-N-A18-C]
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
8:20 PM-9:40 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL-MIG
Midget LL 4 - Foster
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[SP19-MG2S-B1]
HLCL
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
ATO
Team 2: Blue & Team 1: Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 4: White & Team 3: Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
W (1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[SP19-PG2S-D1]
Atom A
W (1-0)
2:10 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-A-A18F3]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
W (6-1)
3:20 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[SP19-PG2S-B1]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
L (1-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-MMS-B4]
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
W (2-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-MG1S-C1]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
W (2-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
[SP19-MG2S-C1]
Venue Details
Google Maps
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
1914B Mount Albert Road , Sharon , ON  L0G 1V0
  • Current Season

    111 - 127 - 27
  • All-Time

    730 - 730 - 186
Other Home Venues
Printed from egmha.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 10:27 AM