EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad, Venues (EGMHA)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
ATO
Team 3: Red
(4-10)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1: White
ATO
Team 4: Teal
(4-7)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Yellow
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
L (0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P-SR19-192]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
W (9-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[P-SR19-240]
Minor Bantam A
L (0-6)
4:20 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MB-A19-056]
Bantam A
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-A19-051]
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Purchased Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Association Provided Practice
Bantam A
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
SLCT-BTM
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Midget A
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-A19-029]
HLCL
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:10 PM
Purchased Practice
ATO
Team 1: White & Team 3: Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 4: Teal & Team 2: Yellow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
12:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[NVA-019a096]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
W (6-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR19-243]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
W (9-0)
2:20 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR19-245]
Minor Atom A
W (8-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-A-19-047]
Atom A
L (1-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AA-19-047]
Minor Peewee A
W (5-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts white
[MP-A19-056]
Midget A
L (3-6)
7:20 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A19-034]
05060708091011
ATO
Team 1: White
(5-5)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Yellow
ATO
Team 3: Red
(5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: Teal
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - James
L (0-9)
2:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P-SR19-250]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Gill
L (3-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[P-SR19-252]
Minor Peewee A
W (6-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-A19-060]
Peewee A
T (3-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[P-A19-057]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Nazar
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[M-SR19-032]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Marsh
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[B-SR19-036]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Nesbitt
T (5-5)
8:20 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MM-S19-022]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Marsh
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[NVA-019a101]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Ballentine
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[B-SR19-045]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Ruby
W (2-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MM-S19-028]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Chapman
L (5-7)
9:40 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[M-SR19-017]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Ballentine
W (7-2)
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR19-042]
SLCT-ATM
Atom Select
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Major Colts
[YS19-ATRS-059]
SLCT-PW
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:10 PM
Clinic
ATO
Team 2: Yellow & Team 4: Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 3: Red & Team 1: White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - James
W (9-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR19-052]
Minor Atom A
W (5-0)
2:10 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-MA-A-20-D1]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-3)
3:20 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[O-MB-A19-D2]
Minor Peewee A
4:40 PM-6:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Nesbitt
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Mabee
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
12131415161718
Skate
Novice & Atom Skating
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 3: Red
(3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Yellow
ATO
Team 4: Teal
(5-4)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1: White
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Gill
W (4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[P-SR19-260]
Novice A
3:10 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[NVA-019a111]
Peewee A
W (5-4)
4:20 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[OMHA-PW-A-F11]
Atom A
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Bantam A
OTL (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[O_B-A19-A12]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
W (11-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[P-SR19-263]
Midget A
L (0-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-M-A19-C2]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - James
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. LL-PW - Peewee LL 3 - Gill
[P-SR19-264]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Gill
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR19-265]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Mabee
W (5-4)
8:20 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[M-SR19-041]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Nazar
L (2-3)
9:40 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-037]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Mabee
W (7-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[M-SR19-043]
HLCL
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
ATO
Team 1: White & Team 3: Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 4: Teal & Team 2: Yellow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Gill
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
W (1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[NV-A19-016]
Minor Atom A
W (7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-MA-A-20F1]
Peewee A
3:10 PM-4:40 PM
Purchased Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Marsh
L (4-6)
4:40 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR19-039]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Ballentine
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Mabee
W (7-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[M-SR19-051]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Chapman
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
19202122232425
Novice A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 1: White
(1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3: Red
ATO
Team 2: Yellow
(5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: Teal
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Gill
(2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. LL-PW - Peewee LL 1 - Greig
[P-SR19-276]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
W (8-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR19-279]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Ballentine
L (1-4)
4:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[B-SR19-041]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Nesbitt
W (4-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[MM-S19-025]
Minor Peewee A
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts white
[OMHA-MP-A-B12]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR19-280]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Ruby
T (2-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[MM-S19-032]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Ballentine
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR19-046]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Gill
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[P-SR19-281]
Midget A
7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-M-A19-C4]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Nazar
W (4-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR19-034]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Mabee
W (7-5)
9:40 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR19-047]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
SLCT-ATM
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Purchased Practice
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Mabee
L (2-6)
7:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[M-SR19-042]
ATO
Team 2: Yellow & Team 4: Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 3: Red & Team 1: White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[NV-A19-018]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - James
T (4-4)
2:10 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[P-SR19-288]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
W (6-4)
3:20 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[P-SR19-289]
Peewee A
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[OMHA-PW-A-G-011]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Chapman
W (5-2)
8:40 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[M-SR19-014]
262728293031Feb 01
Skate
Novice & Atom Skating
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 1: White
(1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Yellow
ATO
Team 3: Red
(5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: Teal
Atom A
L (3-6)
2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-A-AA-20C2]
Midget A
2:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-M-A19-C6]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Ballentine
W (6-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR19-049]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Marsh
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
[B-SR19-027]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Nesbitt
W (5-3)
6:20 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-S19-021]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Chapman
L (5-7)
7:40 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[M-SR19-015]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[P-SR19-294]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Ballentine
L (2-6)
8:20 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
[B-SR19-040]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Marsh
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR19-030]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Marsh
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - James
W (7-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR19-298]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Ruby
W (2-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[MM-S19-038]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Mabee
W (7-4)
9:40 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[M-SR19-040]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Chapman
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-023]
HLCL
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
ATO
Team 1: White & Team 3: Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 4: Teal & Team 2: Yellow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Gill
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Bantam A
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-B-A19_N1]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
2:50 PM-3:50 PM
Association Provided Practice
Atom A
W (5-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-A-AA20-J1]
Minor Peewee A
W (5-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MPW-A-O19-12]
Peewee A
6:20 PM-8:00 PM
Purchased Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Novice A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 2: Yellow
(1-0)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3: Red
ATO
Team 4: Teal
(5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1: White
SLCT-MNOV
Minor Novice Select
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Peewee A
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-PW-A-P19-013]
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Purchased Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Atom A
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-MA-A20-G2]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - James
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Ruby
8:20 PM-10:00 PM
Purchased Practice
Midget A
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-M-A19-J2]
SLCT-ATM
Atom Select
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham
SLCT-PW
Peewee Select
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Major Colts
[YS19-PWRS-021]
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
ATO
Team 2: Yellow & Team 4: Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 3: Red & Team 1: White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Atom A
W (6-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-A-AA20-J3]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
W (6-5)
2:10 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-PG1S-D1]
Peewee A
L (2-6)
3:20 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-PW-A-P19-014]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Gill
W (5-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[SP20-PG2S-A1]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Nazar
L (5-6)
5:50 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[SP20-MG2S-A1]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Mabee
L (4-9)
7:10 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SP20-MG2S-D1]
Venue Details
Google Maps
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
1914B Mount Albert Road , Sharon , ON  L0G 1V0
  • Current Season

    137 - 104 - 40
  • All-Time

    893 - 858 - 229
Other Home Venues
Printed from egmha.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 9:12 AM