EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad, Venues (EGMHA)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
ATO
Team 3: Black
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1: Red
[5]
ATO
Team 4: White
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Blue
[6]
Novice A
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[N-A18-046]
Minor Peewee A
L (0-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MP-A18-040]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[P-SR18-056]
Bantam A
L (0-10)
5:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[B-A18-057]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[MM-SR18-020]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
L (3-12)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[P-SR18-067]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Ballentine
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[MM-SR18-002]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
SLCT-PW
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR18-016]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
L (0-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[M-SR18-031]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 4 - Foster
W (4-3)
9:40 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[M-SR18-064]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Purchased Practice
HLCL
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
ATO
Team 2: Blue & Team 4: White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 1: Red & Team 3: Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
L (0-11)
1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-A18-043]
Minor Atom A
L (3-5)
2:10 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MA-A18-047]
Minor Peewee A
L (4-5)
3:20 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MP-A18-042]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
W (10-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[P-SR18-034]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR18-026]
Bantam A
L (0-6)
7:20 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[B-A18-051]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
W (5-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[M-SR18-025]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
ATO
Team 2: Blue
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1: Red
[7]
ATO
Team 3: Black
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: White
[8]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[P-SR18-042]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
W (4-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[P-SR18-075]
Peewee A
L (3-6)
4:20 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-A18-050]
Minor Bantam A
L (0-4)
5:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MB-A18-058]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Ballentine
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[MM-SR18-003]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[P-SR18-053]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[MM-SR18-018]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Ballentine
W (7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[MM-SR18-004]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
SLCT-BTM
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
ATO
Team 4: White & Team 1: Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 3: Black & Team 2: Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Atom A
W (2-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-A18-043]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
W (4-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[P-SR18-031]
Peewee A
L (2-4)
3:20 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-A18-052]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
L (2-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[P-SR18-046]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[B-SR18-021]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Needler
T (3-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[M-SR18-048]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
L (0-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[M-SR18-035]
04050607080910
ATO
Team 3: Black
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Blue
[9]
ATO
Team 4: White
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1: Red
[10]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
L (0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[P-SR18-054]
Atom A
W (2-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[A-A18-048]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
L (2-3)
4:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[B-SR18-022]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
L (6-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[P-SR18-071]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Ballentine
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[MM-SR18-006]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
SLCT-PW
Peewee Select
W (6-5)
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-PRSa_47]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
W (5-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[M-SR18-022]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
W (2-1)
9:40 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
[M-SR18-027]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
SLCT-ATM
Atom Select
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Major Clippers
[YS-ATRS-11]
SLCT-BTM
Bantam Select
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-BRSa-17]
ATO
Team 2: Blue & Team 1: Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 4: White & Team 3: Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
L (4-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[N-A18-041]
Minor Atom A
W (8-4)
2:10 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-A18-042]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
W (6-1)
3:20 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR18-065]
Peewee A
L (1-7)
4:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[P-A18-056]
Bantam A
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[B-A18-055]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Needler
T (3-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[M-SR18-051]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 4 - Foster
W (4-3)
8:40 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[M-SR18-054]
11121314151617
ATO
Team 2: Blue
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: White
[11]
ATO
Team 1: Red
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3: Black
[12]
Atom A
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-A18-041]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
L (4-6)
3:10 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[P-SR18-028]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
W (2-0)
4:20 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR18-020]
Minor Bantam A
L (3-5)
5:40 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MB-A18-053]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Purchased Practice
Novice A
W (9-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[N-A18-052]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[MM-SR18-014]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
SLCT-PW
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR18-027]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 4 - Foster
8:20 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 2 - Robinson
[M-SR18-062]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Needler
W (3-1)
9:40 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[M-SR18-042]
HLCL
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
SLCT-BTM
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
ATO
Team 1: Red & Team 3: Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 2: Blue & Team 4: White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Atom A
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[A-A18-042]
Minor Atom A
W (4-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-A18-046]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
W (7-4)
3:20 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR18-078]
Minor Bantam A
L (2-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-A18-051]
18192021222324
ATO
Team 2: Blue
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: White
[13]
Minor Peewee A
L (2-5)
4:20 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MP-A18-046]
Minor Bantam A
L (3-6)
5:40 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-A18-059]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[MM-SR18-026]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR18-052]
SLCT-BTM
Bantam Select
8:10 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
[YS-BRS-06]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Purchased Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
[B-SR18-017]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Needler
L (0-7)
8:20 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 3
[M-SR18-043]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
8:00 PM
vs. LL-PW - Peewee LL 2 - Major
[P-SR18-064]
SLCT-ATM
Atom Select
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-ATRS-15]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[M-SR18-034]
ATO
Team 3: Black & Team 2: Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 4: White & Team 1: Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
W (7-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[N-A18-049]
Minor Atom A
W (5-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-A18-045]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Ballentine
3:20 PM
vs. LL-MNMIG - Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
[MM-SR18-001]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
4:40 PM
vs. LL-PW - Peewee LL 3 - Greig
[P-SR18-072]
Bantam A
L (1-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-A18-050]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 4 - Foster
L (1-6)
7:20 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[M-SR18-065]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
L (1-6)
8:40 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR18-021]
252627282930Dec 01
ATO
Team 3: Black
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Blue
[15]
ATO
Team 1: Red
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: White
[16]
Novice A
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[N-A18-044]
Minor Atom A
W (8-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MA-A18-043]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
W (6-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[P-SR18-069]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[MM-SR18-017]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Major
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P-SR18-051]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Ballentine
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[MM-SR18-009]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
SLCT-PW
Peewee Select
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-PRS-06]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[B-SR18-019]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Needler
W (5-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR18-047]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Needler
8:00 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 2 - Robinson
[M-SR18-049]
HLCL
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
ATO
Team 3: Black & Team 4: White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 1: Red & Team 2: Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
L (0-6)
1:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[N-A18-045]
Atom A
L (1-5)
2:10 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-A18-046]
Minor Bantam A
W (3-2)
3:20 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MB-A18-057]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 4 - Foster
L (1-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[M-SR18-056]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
ATO
Team 4: White
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3: Black
[17]
ATO
Team 2: Blue
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1: Red
[18]
Minor Peewee A
L (4-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MP-A18-048]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
W (4-3)
3:20 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[P-SR18-058]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
L (0-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[P-SR18-030]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
L (0-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B-SR18-024]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Ruby
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[P-SR18-037]
SLCT-BTM
Bantam Select
W (2-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-BRS-05]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Nesbitt
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR18-025]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 4 - Foster
8:20 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 3 - Needler
[M-SR18-061]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Miller
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[M-SR18-026]
SLCT-TYK
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[TKSL-013]
SLCT-ATM
Atom Select
W (6-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-ATRS-12]
ATO
Team 4: White & Team 2: Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 3: Black & Team 1: Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Greig
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-SR18-060]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Gill
W (9-5)
2:10 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[P-SR18-077]
Peewee A
W (4-1)
3:20 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[P-A18-055]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Barkey
L (0-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B-SR18-023]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Zinner
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[MM-SR18-015]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Robinson
W (2-1)
7:20 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 3
[M-SR18-028]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Needler
L (2-3)
8:40 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[M-SR18-041]
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow EGMHA on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
1914B Mount Albert Road , Sharon , ON  L0G 1V0
  • Current Season

    74 - 78 - 19
  • All-Time

    693 - 681 - 178
Other Home Venues
Printed from egmha.com on Monday, December 17, 2018 at 8:55 AM