EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad, Venues (EGMHA)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Skate
Novice & Atom Skating
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 1: White
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: Teal
ATO
Team 3: Red
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Yellow
Novice A
W (5-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NV-A19-014]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
W (3-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[SP20-PG2S-F2]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Marsh
L (2-5)
4:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[SP20-BG2S-F2]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Ballentine
T (1-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[SP20-BG2S-G3]
Bantam A
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-B-A19-T3]
Minor Atom A
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MA-A20-R3]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
L (1-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[SP20-PG1S-E2]
Minor Peewee A
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-MPW-A19-U1]
Minor Bantam A
L (4-5)
7:20 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[YS-MB-A19-N4]
Atom A
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS=A-AA20-N4]
Minor Peewee A
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MPW-A19-U2]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Nesbitt
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Mabee
(5-1)
9:45 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 2 - Nazar
[SP20-MG2S-H2]
Midget A
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-M-A19-M1]
HLCL
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Gill
8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SP20-PG2S-E1]
ATO
Team 1: White & Team 3: Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 4: Teal & Team 2: Yellow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Gill
1:10 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SP20-PG2S-E3]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Nesbitt
4:10 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SP20-MMS-G2]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Ballentine
7:20 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SP20-BG2S-G4]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Nazar
8:40 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 3 - Mabee
[SP20-MG2S-H3]
01020304050607
ATO
Team 3: Red
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1: White
ATO
Team 2: Yellow
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: Teal
Atom A
2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS=A-AA20-N6]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
3:10 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[SP20-PG2S-F4]
Peewee A
5:40 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-PW-A19-T5]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - James
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-PG1S-H2]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[SP20-PG1S-E4]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Ruby
8:20 PM
vs. LL-MNMIG - Minor Midget LL 1 - Nesbitt
[SP20-MMS-G3]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Midget A
7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-M-A19-M3]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - James
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-PG1S-H4]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Mabee
8:10 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 2 - Nazar
[SP20-MG2S-H4]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Chapman
9:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[SP20-MG3S-F3]
SLCT-ATM
Atom Select
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Gill
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SP20-PG2S-E5]
ATO
Team 2: Yellow & Team 4: Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 3: Red & Team 1: White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[SP20-PG1S-E6]
Minor Atom A
2:10 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MA-A20-T3]
Midget A
4:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-M-A19-M5]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Ruby
6:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SP20-MMS-G4]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Nazar
7:20 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 3 - Mabee
[SP20-MG2S-H5]
08091011121314
ATO
Team 1: White
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Yellow
ATO
Team 4: Teal
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3: Red
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[SP20-PG2S-F6]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - James
3:10 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-PG1S-H6]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Mabee
5:40 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 2 - Nazar
[SP20-MG2S-H6]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-MA-A20-T4]
SLCT-PW
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 1: White & Team 3: Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4: Teal & Team 2: Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice A
11:00 AM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[NV-A19-013]
15161718192021
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-B-A19-W2]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
ATO
Team 2: Yellow & Team 4: Teal
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 3: Red & Team 1: White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
22232425262728
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
ATO
Team 1: White & Team 3: Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4: Teal & Team 2: Yellow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
1914B Mount Albert Road , Sharon , ON  L0G 1V0
  • Current Season

    137 - 104 - 40
  • All-Time

    893 - 858 - 229
Other Home Venues
Printed from egmha.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 9:03 AM