Teams, 2022-2023 EGMHA Winter Classic, 2022-2023 (EGMHA)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches (2023-24)
House / Local League Convenors
Affiliated Associations
EGMHA Library
EGMHA Library
Constitution and Policies
Manuals
Forms
Newsletters
Contact Us
Webmaster
AGM
AGM
Request to attend AGM
Election Nomination Form
Registration
General Information
New to Hockey
Hockey 101
First Time Player Information
Required Equipment
FAQs
Program Overview
Age Reference Chart
Moving to EG - Residential Transfer Process
Volunteers
Respect in Sport - Parents Course
Financial Assistance
Development
Development
Goalie Clinics
Bench Staff
Bench Staff
Bench Staff Registration
Coaches
Coaching Profile and Expectations
Coaching Clinics
Coach Resources
Trainers
Trainers
Trainer Education
Trainer Resources
Managers
Manager Resources
Team Fundraiser Request
Official Qualifications
RIS Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey Course
Team Permits
Exhibition Game Permit
Tournament Travel Permit
Risk Management
Tournaments
Tournaments
Friendship Jamboree
Winter Classic
Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament
Spring Fling
Sponsorship
Sponsorship
Organization Sponsors
Online Sponsorship Application
2022-2023 EGMHA Winter Classic Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
Hotels
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
2022-2023 EGMHA Winter Classic
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U9 MD
U11 HL/LL
U13 HL/LL
U15 HL/LL
U18 HL/LL
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
U9 MD
6 teams
Standings
East Gwillimbury Eagles
Hagersville Hawks
Ingersoll Express
Milton Winterhawks MD Blue
Newmarket Renegades Red
Sault Ste. Marie Kinze Adventure Dogs
U11 HL/LL
8 teams
Standings
Brock Wild - Green
Brock Wild - White
Clarington Minor
Collingwod Jr. Blues LL2
East Gwillimbury Eagles LL#1
East Gwillimbury Eagles LL#2
Grand Valley Twisters
Walden Minor Hockey
U13 HL/LL
8 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts Sky Blue
Dorchester LL#2
East Gwillimbury LL#1
East Gwillimbury LL#2
Grand Valley Twisters Black
Grand Valley Twisters Green
Temiskaming Shores Mik Mak
Walden Futurescapes Devils
U15 HL/LL
8 teams
Standings
Ayr Flames LL#1
Barrie Red WIngs
East Gwillimbury LL#1
East Gwillimbury LL#2
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Richmond Hill Kings
Thornton Minor Hockey
Valley East Ice Dogs
U18 HL/LL
4 teams
Standings
Coldwater Wildcats
East Nipissing MHA - Blue
North Bay Agnico Eagles
Smiths Falls Bears