Playoff Schedule & Results (EGMHA)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NA-YSN-1Feb 24 20181:00 PMNewmarket RedmenEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
NA-YSN-2Mar 02 20186:30 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
NA-YSN-3Mar 03 201811:50 AMNewmarket RedmenEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
NA-YSN-4Mar 04 20181:45 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
NA-YSN-5Mar 08 20186:30 PMNewmarket RedmenEGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MATA-YSJ-2Feb 24 20182:00 PMKing RebellionTrisan Centre
MATA-YSJ-3Feb 25 20182:00 PMKing RebellionEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
MATA-YSJ-4Mar 03 20182:00 PMKing RebellionTrisan Centre
MATA-YSJ-5Mar 04 20182:00 PMKing RebellionEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ATA-YSL-3Feb 23 20186:15 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
ATA-YSL-5Feb 24 20183:15 PMKing RebellionTrisan Centre
ATA-YSL-4Mar 04 20183:10 PMAurora TigersEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
ATA-YSL-6Mar 07 20186:00 PMKing RebellionEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Minor Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MPA-YSI-1Feb 25 20183:50 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MPA-YSI-2Feb 26 20187:00 PMOrillia TerriersEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
MPA-YSI-3Feb 28 20187:30 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
MPA-YSI-4Mar 03 20183:40 PMOrillia TerriersEGSC - Atlas - East Pad
MPA-YSI-5Mar 05 20188:00 PMOrillia TerriersBrian Orser
Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PA-YSK-2Feb 25 20181:15 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
PA-YSK-4Feb 28 20186:30 PMMarkham WaxersCentennial
PA-YSK-1Mar 03 20183:20 PMKing RebellionEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
PA-YSK-3Mar 07 20187:10 PMMarkham WaxersEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
LL-PW - Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
P1-SRSH-1Feb 25 20183:10 PMBeeton Stingers 2EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
P1-SRSH-2Feb 27 20187:30 PMBeeton Stingers 2Beeton
P1-SRSH-3Mar 03 20182:30 PMBeeton Stingers 2EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
P1-SRSH-4Mar 06 20187:30 PMBeeton Stingers 2Beeton
P1-SRSH-5Mar 07 20186:30 PMBeeton Stingers 2EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
LL-PW - Peewee LL 2 - Doyle
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
P2-SRSH-1Feb 24 20183:20 PMBradford Bulldogs 3EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
P2-SRSH-2Feb 25 20183:00 PMBradford Bulldogs 3Bob Fallis
P2-SRSH-3Mar 03 20182:10 PMBradford Bulldogs 3EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
P2-SRSH-4Mar 04 201810:30 AMBradford Bulldogs 3Bradford Leisure (Green)
P2-SRSH-5Mar 07 20187:40 PMBradford Bulldogs 3EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Minor Bantam MD
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MBMD-YSM-3Feb 24 20184:40 PMTNT TornadosEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
MBMD-YSM-4Feb 25 20182:30 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MBMD-YSM-5Mar 04 20184:20 PMTNT TornadosEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
LL-PW - Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
P1-SRSI-6Feb 23 20188:30 PMThornton Tigers 2Thornton
P1-SRSI-3Feb 24 20182:10 PMBradford Bulldogs 1EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
P1-SRSI-1Feb 26 20187:00 PMBradford Bulldogs 1Bradford Leisure (Blue)
P1-SRSI-4Mar 03 20181:00 PMThornton Tigers 2EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BA-YSJ-1Feb 23 20187:00 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BA-YSJ-2Feb 25 20185:40 PMAurora TigersEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
BA-YSJ-3Feb 27 20188:15 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BA-YSJ-4Mar 04 20185:40 PMAurora TigersEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
BA-YSJ-5Mar 06 20187:15 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
LL-BTM - Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B3-SRSC-5Feb 24 20185:30 PMTNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
B3-SRSC-1Feb 25 20184:20 PMGeorgina Blaze 1EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
B3-SRSC-3Feb 27 20188:00 PMGeorgina Blaze 1Ice Palace (Blue)
B3-SRSC-2Mar 03 20186:00 PMTNT Tornados 1EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
LL-BTM - Bantam LL 2 - Nesbitt
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B2-SRSH-1Feb 25 20185:00 PMBeeton StingersBeeton
B2-SRSH-2Feb 28 20186:30 PMBeeton StingersEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
B2-SRSH-3Mar 03 20181:30 PMBeeton StingersBeeton
B2-SRSH-4Mar 05 20187:00 PMBeeton StingersEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
B2-SRSH-5Mar 07 20188:00 PMBeeton StingersBeeton
LL-BTM - Bantam LL 3 - Ruby
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B2-SRSI-1Feb 28 20187:50 PMSchomberg Red WingsEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
B2-SRSI-2Mar 02 20187:00 PMSchomberg Red WingsTrisan Centre
B2-SRSI-3Mar 03 20184:40 PMSchomberg Red WingsEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
B2-SRSI-4Mar 05 20188:00 PMSchomberg Red WingsTrisan Centre
B2-SRSI-5Mar 07 20188:30 PMSchomberg Red WingsEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Minor Midget MD
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LL-MNMIG - Minor Midget LL 1 - Portelance
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MM-SRSG-5Feb 25 20187:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 2Bond Lake
MM-SRSG-2Feb 27 20187:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 2EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
MM-SRSG-1Mar 03 20187:20 PMMinor Midget LL 2 - NeedlerEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
MM-SRSG-3Mar 07 20189:40 PMMinor Midget LL 2 - NeedlerEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
LL-MNMIG - Minor Midget LL 2 - Needler
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MM-SRSG-4Feb 24 20188:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 2EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
MM-SRSG-1Mar 03 20187:20 PMMinor Midget LL 1 - PortelanceEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
MM-SRSG-6Mar 04 20188:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 2Bond Lake
MM-SRSG-3Mar 07 20189:40 PMMinor Midget LL 1 - PortelanceEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MA-OSH-Feb 13 20188:00 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
MA-OSH-1Feb 14 20188:50 PMBradford BulldogsEGSC - Atlas - East Pad
MA-YSQ-1Feb 24 20186:00 PMKing RebellionEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
MA-YSQ-2Feb 25 20185:00 PMKing RebellionTrisan Centre
MA-YSQ-3Feb 28 20189:10 PMKing RebellionEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
MA-YSQ-4Mar 02 20189:15 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
MA-YSQ-5Mar 04 20187:10 PMKing RebellionEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
LL-MIG - Midget LL 1 - Robinson
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
M2-SRSI-2Feb 25 20187:00 PMInnisfil WinterhawksEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
M2-SRSI-1Mar 01 20188:30 PMMidget LL 2 - BumsteadEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
M2-SRSI-5Mar 05 20187:00 PMInnisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
M2-SRSI-3Mar 08 20188:30 PMMidget LL 2 - BumsteadEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
LL-MIG - Midget LL 2 - Bumstead
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
M2-SRSI-6Feb 24 20183:45 PMInnisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
M2-SRSI-1Mar 01 20188:30 PMMidget LL 1 - RobinsonEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
M2-SRSI-4Mar 03 20188:40 PMInnisfil WinterhawksEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
M2-SRSI-3Mar 08 20188:30 PMMidget LL 1 - RobinsonEGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow EGMHA on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from egmha.com on Friday, February 23, 2018 at 5:03 AM