EGMHA

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By EGMHA Webmaster (JM) on Friday, October 11, 2019 (43 views)
Here's your chance to buy your Eagles apparel to show your Eagles pride!

Our Annual Apparel Sale will be in the main lobby of the EG Sports Complex the weekend of October 19th and 20th

Hours are:
Saturday October 20th    10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Sunday   October 21st      9:00 am - 2:30 pm

There will be items to purchase that you can take home immediately such as hats and t-shirts. As well, all items will be available for special order that will be available for before Christmas.  Sizes will be available to try on. 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By EGMHA Webmaster (JM) on Friday, October 4, 2019 (108 views)
Was an exciting September for several of our Eagles Representative teams as they started their seasons with exciting Early Bird Tournaments.

Congrats to our Atom and Bantam Eagles on their winning their first Championships of the season in their respective Early Bird Tournaments. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By EGMHA Webmaster (JM) on Wednesday, October 2, 2019 (71 views)
Our player and goalie development clinics will be starting over the next two weekends. 

Goalie Clinics  
All goalies of every skill level are encouraged to come out as we will do our best to ensure drills are run at the appropriate pace based in skill level.  The goal of these sessions is to provide 50 minutes of drills focused on reinforcing good habits and providing as much repetition as possible.   Clinics start Saturday, October 12th and run every Saturday until March 7th (excluding December 28th). For more information, please see our Goalie Development page.    Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Minor Bantam A - Bradford Blue & Gold
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Nesbitt
8:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 2
Bond Lake [MM-S19-081]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Ruby
8:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 1
Bond Lake [MM-S19-069]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - Marsh
8:20 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Nazar
9:30 PM
@ Georgina Blaze 1
Ice Palace (Blue) [M-SR19-063]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 3 - Mabee
9:40 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 1 - Chapman
Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Bantam A
8:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts White
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [B-A19-028]
Peewee A
7:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
LL-PW
Peewee LL 4 - Castaldi
1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
Atom A
2:10 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
SLCT-MNOV
Minor Novice Select
2:30 PM
vs. Stouffville
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Greig
3:20 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
Midget A
3:45 PM
@ King Rebellion
Trisan Centre [M-A19-057]
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - James
4:40 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Ballentine
6:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Chapman
7:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from egmha.com on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 1:01 PM