Schedule & Results (EGMHA)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Don't Miss Important Information
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches (2023-24)
House / Local League Convenors
Affiliated Associations
EGMHA Library
EGMHA Library
Constitution and Policies
Manuals
Forms
Newsletters
Contact Us
Webmaster
Registration
General Information
New to Hockey
Hockey 101
First Time Player Information
Required Equipment
FAQs
Program Overview
Age Reference Chart
Moving to EG - Residential Transfer Process
Respect in Sport
Financial Assistance
Development
Development
Goalie Clinics
Bench Staff
Bench Staff
Bench Staff Registration
Coaches
Coaching Profile and Expectations
Coaching Clinics
Coach Resources
Trainers
Trainers
Trainer Education
Trainer Resources
Managers
Manager Resources
Team Fundraiser Request
Official Qualifications
PVSC
PVSC
How to Apply for a PVSC
RIS Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey Course
Team Permits
Exhibition Game Permit
Tournament Travel Permit
Tournaments
Tournaments
EGMHA Friendship Jamboree
EGMHA Winter Classic
Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsorship
Organization Sponsors
Online Sponsorship Application
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
431 Games
All Scheduled Games
431 Games
Unreported Games
135 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
350 games
All Opponents
350 games
Aurora Tigers
2 games
Aurora
2 games
Barrie Colts MD 2
5 games
Barrie Colts
2 games
Barrie
1 game
Beeton Stingers 1
11 games
Beeton Stingers 2
10 games
Beeton Stingers
7 games
Bradford Bulldogs 1
20 games
Bradford Bulldogs 2
15 games
Bradford Bulldogs 3
10 games
Bradford Bulldogs 4
3 games
Bradford Bulldogs
10 games
Bradford
2 games
Clearview Canucks 2
1 game
Coldwater Wildcats
1 game
Georgina Blaze 1
17 games
Georgina Blaze 2
24 games
Georgina Blaze
8 games
Georgina
2 games
Innisfil Winterhawks 1
16 games
Innisfil Winterhawks 2
10 games
Innisfil Winterhawks
12 games
King Rebellion
2 games
Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
6 games
Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
6 games
Lefroy Ice Breakers
18 games
Markham Waxers
2 games
Nepean Llamas
1 game
Newmarket Renegades Red
4 games
Newmarket Renegades
2 games
Newmarket
4 games
Nobleking Knights 1
3 games
Nobleking Knights 2
3 games
Nobleking Knights
6 games
North Durham
2 games
Oak Ridges Kings 1
2 games
Oak Ridges Kings 2
4 games
Oak Ridges Kings
16 games
Orillia Terriers
5 games
Osprey White
1 game
Richmond Hill Jaguars
2 games
Saugeen Shores Storm
1 game
Schomberg Red Wings
13 games
St Thomas
1 game
Stouffville
2 games
Thornton Tigers 1
5 games
Thornton Tigers 2
6 games
Thornton Tigers 3
3 games
Thornton Tigers
13 games
Tillsonburg #2
2 games
Tillsonburg
1 game
TNT Tornados #1
2 games
TNT Tornados #2
3 games
TNT Tornados 3
3 games
TNT Tornados
9 games
Vaughan
1 game
Welland Tigers 1
1 game
Welland Tigers 2
1 game
West Niagara
1 game
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
431 games
All Venues
431 games
Home Venues
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
99 games
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
151 games
Away Venues
ACC Pad 2
1 game
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
1 game
Bob Fallis Arena
1 game
Bob Fallis
12 games
Bond Lake
5 games
Bradford Leisure (Blue)
1 game
Bradford Leisure (Green)
8 games
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
4 games
Bradford Leisure Complex
1 game
Centennial
1 game
Eastview Arena
1 game
Ed Sackfield (South)
1 game
Elgin Barrow (East)
5 games
Georgina Ice Palace
1 game
Georgina Sutton
19 games
Ice Palace (Blue)
8 games
Innisfil Rec (Gold)
7 games
Innisfil Rec (Red)
10 games
King City
4 games
Magna (Honda)
2 games
Magna
3 games
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
4 games
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
5 games
Nobleton Rec
2 games
Nottawasaga Inn & Resort
2 games
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
3 games
Scugog Arena 1
2 games
SSCC (Lefroy)
16 games
Stouffville (Pad B)
1 game
Stouffville Arena
1 game
Stroud-Innisfil
6 games
Thornton
14 games
Tillsonburg Arena
3 games
Tottenham Rec
12 games
Trisan Centre
7 games
Welland Main Arena
4 games
West Orillia (Blue)
3 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Sep 2023
1 tournament
Oct 2023
52 games
Nov 2023
85 games
Dec 2023
7 tournaments
67 games
Jan 2024
6 tournaments
84 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
84 games
Mar 2024
2 tournaments
58 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
1 game
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:15 PM
Away Game
SEL • U15 Select
@ Stouffville
Stouffville Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U18 LL #2
vs Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
SR23-U18-G2SA2
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U18 LL #1
vs Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
SR23-U18-G1SA1
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:30 AM
Away Game
MD • U8 MD
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
U8MD062
Innisfil Rec (Red)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:45 AM
Away Playoff Game
MD • U9 MD
@ Barrie Colts MD 2
U9MD2RR06
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL #1
vs Georgina Blaze 2
SR23-U13-G2SB2
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
HLCL
Wolverines (U9 #3)
@ U9 HL #1
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL #2
@ Bradford Bulldogs 3
SR23-U13-G2SA1
Bob Fallis
2-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Local Game
HLCL
Eagles (U9 #4)
@ Guardians (U9 #2)
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U16 LL
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 1
SR23-U16-SA3
Innisfil Rec (Gold)
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 AM
Local Game
HLCL
U7 HL #4
@ Black Panthers (U7 #2)
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:30 AM
Local Game
HLCL
Spider-Man (U7 #1)
@ Iron Man (U7 #3)
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
HLCL
Guardians (U9 #2)
@ Wolverines (U9 #3)
EGMHA-U9-11
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL #1
@ Georgina Blaze 1
SR23-U13-G2SB3
Georgina Sutton
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
HLCL
U9 HL #1
@ Eagles (U9 #4)
EGMHA-U9-12
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Home Game
MD • U8 MD
vs Markham Waxers
U8MD037
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL #1
@ Oak Ridges Kings 2
SR23-U15-G2SA2
Elgin Barrow (East)
6-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Away Game
LL • U11 LL #2
@ Thornton Tigers 2
SR23-U11-129
Thornton
2-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U18 LL #2
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
SR23-U18-G2SA3
SSCC (Lefroy)
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U18 LL #1
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
SR23-U18-G1SA2
SSCC (Lefroy)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL #2
vs Bradford Bulldogs 3
SR23-U13-G2SA3
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
5-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL #2
vs Lefroy Ice Breakers
SR23-U15-G2SC2
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
5-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U18 LL #1
vs Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
SR23-U18-G1SA3
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
3-6
W
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 10
Tournament
LL • U18 LL #1
Hank Borgatti Black and Gold Classic
Welland, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL #2
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers
SR23-U15-G2SC5
SSCC (Lefroy)
7-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
2:00 PM
Away Game
LL • U18 LL #1
@ Clearview Canucks 2
Welland Main Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Away Game
LL • U18 LL #1
@ Welland Tigers 1
Welland Main Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL #2
vs Georgina Blaze 2
SR23-U15-G2SC1
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
5-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:30 AM
Away Game
LL • U18 LL #1
@ Welland Tigers 2
Welland Main Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:30 PM
Local Game
HLCL
Eagles (U9 #4)
@ Wolverines (U9 #3)
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
HLCL
Guardians (U9 #2)
@ U9 HL #1
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
8:30 PM
Away Game
LL • U18 LL #1
@ Osprey White
Welland Main Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
8:30 AM
Local Game
HLCL
Spider-Man (U7 #1)
@ Black Panthers (U7 #2)
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
9:30 AM
Local Game
HLCL
U7 HL #4
@ Iron Man (U7 #3)
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
10:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
HLCL
Guardians (U9 #2)
@ Eagles (U9 #4)
EGMHA-U9-13
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
11:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
HLCL
U9 HL #1
@ Wolverines (U9 #3)
EGMHA-U9-14
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
MD • U9 MD
vs Innisfil Winterhawks
U9MD2RR05
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
12-1
L
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
LL • U13 LL #2
Newmarket March Break Bender
Newmarket, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
MD • U9 MD
@ Georgina Blaze
U9MD2RR03
Ice Palace (Blue)
1-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
MD • U9 MD
vs Orillia Terriers
U9MD2RR12
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL #1
vs Georgina Blaze 2
SR23-U13-G2SD1
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL #1
vs Bradford Bulldogs 1
SR23-U15-G2F1
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
9:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U18 LL #1
vs Beeton Stingers 1
SR23-U18-G1F1
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U18 LL #1
@ Beeton Stingers 1
SR23-U18-G1F2
Tottenham Rec
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL #1
@ Georgina Blaze 2
SR23-U13-G2SD2
Georgina Sutton
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL #1
@ Bradford Bulldogs 1
SR23-U15-G2F2
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:00 AM
Local Game
HLCL
Guardians (U9 #2)
@ U9 HL #1
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Local Game
HLCL
Wolverines (U9 #3)
@ Eagles (U9 #4)
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U11 LL #1
@ Bradford Bulldogs 3
SR23-U11-G2SC3
Bradford Leisure (Green)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
LL
U11 LL #2
@ U11 LL #1
SR23-U11-G2SC1
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL #1
vs Georgina Blaze 2
SR23-U13-G2SD3
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL #1
vs Bradford Bulldogs 1
SR23-U15-G2F3
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U18 LL #1
vs Beeton Stingers 1
SR23-U18-G1F3
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL #1
@ Georgina Blaze 2
SR23-U13-G2SD4
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL #1
@ Bradford Bulldogs 1
SR23-U15-G2F4
Bradford Leisure (Green)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U18 LL #1
@ Beeton Stingers 1
SR23-U18-G1F4
Tottenham Rec
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL #1
vs Georgina Blaze 2
SR23-U13-G2SD5
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U11 LL #2
vs Bradford Bulldogs 3
SR23-U11-G2SC2
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL #1
vs Bradford Bulldogs 1
SR23-U15-G2F5
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
9:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U18 LL #1
vs Beeton Stingers 1
SR23-U18-G1F5
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad