EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad, Venues (EGMHA)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
HLCL
Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Clinic - Skating
ATO
Team 1: Grey
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Green
ATO
Team 3: Teal
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: White
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Doyle
L (0-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
[SR-P17-100]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
W (5-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SR-P17-106]
Peewee A
W (5-3)
4:20 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-A17-069]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 3 - Ruby
T (1-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
[SR-B17-077]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Robinson
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[SR-M17-053]
Bantam A
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-A17-069]
Minor Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 3
[SR-P17-091]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Robinson
W (2-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 3
[SR-M17-061]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Needler
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Nesbitt
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Portelance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HLCL
Tyke & Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
SLCT-ATM
Atom Select
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill
ATO
Team 4: White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 1: Grey
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Team 2: White & Team 4: Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Purchased Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Doyle
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 3
[SR-P17-101]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
L (1-4)
2:10 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
[SR-P17-114]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Nesbitt
T (3-3)
3:20 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SR-B17-059]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 3 - Ruby
T (2-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[SR-B17-078]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
L (3-13)
6:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[SR-B17-052]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Needler
L (3-6)
7:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[SR-MM17-046]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Portelance
L (2-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[SR-MM17-039]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
HLCL
Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Clinic - Skating
ATO
Team 4: White
W (13-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Bradford 1
ATO
Team 1: Grey
W (13-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - Bradford 2
Minor Bantam MD
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-OSB-1]
Minor Midget MD
W (5-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MMMD-YSD-1]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Robinson
W (6-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
[SR-M17-059]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 3 - Ruby
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 2
[SR-B17-072]
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Doyle
6:00 PM
vs. LL-PW - Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
[SR-P17-096]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
L (1-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
[SR-B17-050]
Minor Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Portelance
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
SLCT-TYK
Tyke Select
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 2: Green & Team 1: Grey
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 4: White & Team 3: Teal
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3: Black & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[ATA-YSF-2]
Minor Peewee A
L (1-6)
2:10 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MPA-YSF-2]
Peewee A
L (0-4)
3:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[PA-OSA-2]
04050607080910
HLCL
Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Clinic - Skating
ATO
Team 1: Grey
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3: Teal
ATO
Team 4: White
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Green
Novice A
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[NA-OSC-2]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Needler
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
W (6-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MMMD-YSD-3]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Needler
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[MM-SRSC-1]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam A
W (5-3)
8:10 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[BA-YSF-2]
Midget A
L (1-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MA-OSH-3]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Portelance
W (6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
[MM-SRSD-1]
HLCL
Tyke & Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
SLCT-TYK
Tyke Select
W (8-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie
ATO
Team 1: Grey & Team 3: Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 2: Green & Team 4: White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2: White & Team 1: Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Purchased Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P1-SRSD-2]
Atom A
W (1-0)
2:10 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[ATA-YSF-4]
Peewee A
3:20 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam A
W (3-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[BA-YSF-1]
Minor Bantam MD
W (7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MBMD-YSF-4]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Bumstead
L (0-7)
7:20 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 3
[M2-SRSC-2]
11121314151617
HLCL
Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Clinic - Skating
ATO
Team 1: Grey
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: White
ATO
Team 2: Green
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3: Teal
Novice A
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[NA-OSC-1]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Doyle
W (3-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[P2-SRSD-2]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Nesbitt
L (2-4)
4:20 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B2-SRSA-2]
Minor Bantam MD
L (0-4)
5:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBMD-YSF-3]
Minor Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
L (2-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MMMD-YSG-3]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 3 - Ruby
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[B2-SRSD-2]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
L (0-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[P1-SRSE-2]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Portelance
W (4-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
[MM-SRSD-3]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Needler
W (4-0)
9:40 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[MM-SRSC-3]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Robinson
L (5-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 2
[M2-SRSD-3]
HLCL
Tyke & Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Clinic
HLCL
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Clinic
Minor Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 3: Teal & Team 2: Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 4: White & Team 1: Grey
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2: White & Team 4: Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
L (0-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[O-NC-A-Q4-2]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
L (1-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P1-SRSD-4]
Minor Bantam MD
W (5-2)
4:40 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MBMD-YSM-1]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[B3-SRSB-1]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Nesbitt
L (1-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B2-SRSA-4]
18192021222324
HLCL
Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Clinic - Skating
ATO
Team 2: Green
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3: Teal
ATO
Team 4: White
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1: Grey
Atom A
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[P1-SRSE-4]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Doyle
L (3-5)
5:10 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P2-SRSD-1]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 3 - Ruby
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Portelance
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMMD-YSG-4]
SLCT-TYK
Tyke Select
W (7-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
Minor Atom A
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MATA-YSJ-1]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
W (4-3)
8:20 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B3-SRSB-2]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Robinson
T (4-4)
9:40 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
[M2-SRSD-4]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Bumstead
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
SLCT-TYK
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
SLCT-ATM
Atom Select
7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket White
SLCT-PW
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie
ATO
Team 3: Teal & Team 4: White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GLCL
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Clinic
ATO
Team 1: Grey & Team 2: Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3: Black & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
1:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NA-YSN-1]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
2:10 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
[P1-SRSI-3]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Doyle
3:20 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 3
[P2-SRSH-1]
Minor Bantam MD
4:40 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MBMD-YSM-3]
Midget A
6:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MA-YSQ-1]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Needler
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[MM-SRSG-4]
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
HLCL
Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Clinic - Skating
ATO
Team 3: Teal
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4: White
ATO
Team 1: Grey
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2: Green
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MATA-YSJ-3]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
3:10 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[P1-SRSH-1]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
4:20 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[B3-SRSC-1]
Bantam A
5:40 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[BA-YSJ-2]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Robinson
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[M2-SRSI-2]
Minor Peewee A
7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MPA-YSI-2]
Minor Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Portelance
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[MM-SRSG-2]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Nesbitt
6:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[B2-SRSH-2]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 3 - Ruby
7:50 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B2-SRSI-1]
Midget A
9:10 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MA-YSQ-3]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Robinson
8:30 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 2 - Bumstead
[M2-SRSI-1]
SLCT-TYK
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket
SLCT-ATM
Atom Select
7:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 4: White & Team 2: Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 3: Teal & Team 1: Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1: Blue & Team 2: White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice A
11:50 AM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NA-YSN-3]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[P1-SRSI-4]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Doyle
2:10 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 3
[P2-SRSH-3]
Peewee A
3:20 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[PA-YSK-1]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 3 - Ruby
4:40 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B2-SRSI-3]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B3-SRSC-2]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 1 - Portelance
7:20 PM
vs. LL-MNMIG - Minor Midget LL 2 - Needler
[MM-SRSG-1]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Bumstead
8:40 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[M2-SRSI-4]
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
HLCL
Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Clinic - Skating
ATO
12:00 PM
Atom Semi 1 - Team TBD @ Atom Semi 1 - Team TBD
ATO
1:00 PM
Atom Semi 2 - Team TBD @ Atom Semi 2 - Team TBD
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MATA-YSJ-5]
Atom A
3:10 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[ATA-YSL-4]
Minor Bantam MD
4:20 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MBMD-YSM-5]
Bantam A
5:40 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[BA-YSJ-4]
Midget A
7:10 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MA-YSQ-5]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Nesbitt
7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[B2-SRSH-4]
Minor Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[ATA-YSL-6]
Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[PA-YSK-3]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 3 - Ruby
8:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B2-SRSI-5]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Needler
9:40 PM
vs. LL-MNMIG - Minor Midget LL 1 - Portelance
[MM-SRSG-3]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Bumstead
8:30 PM
vs. LL-MIG - Midget LL 1 - Robinson
[M2-SRSI-3]
SLCT-TYK
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
SLCT-ATM
Atom Select
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora
ATO
Team 1: Grey & Team 4: White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 2: Green & Team 3: Teal
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4: Orange & Team 2: White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow EGMHA on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
1914B Mount Albert Road , Sharon , ON  L0G 1V0
  • Current Season

    125 - 126 - 35
  • All-Time

    585 - 580 - 153
Other Home Venues
Printed from egmha.com on Friday, February 23, 2018 at 5:09 AM