EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad, Venues (EGMHA)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26
Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 310102
03040506070809
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Association Provided Practice
Atom A
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Bantam MD
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Association Provided Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Purchased Practice
Midget A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Bantam A
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Peewee A
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Vaughan Rangers
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Assessment
Peewee LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Assessment
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Assessment
Bantam LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Assessment
Midget A
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
10111213141516
Minor Peewee A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Purchased Practice
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Assessment
Peewee LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Assessment
Atom A
L (4-6)
3:10 PM
vs. Bradford
Peewee A
W (3-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Toronto Avalanche
Bantam LL
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Scrimmage
Midget A
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Minor Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Atom A
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Bantam MD
8:20 PM-9:40 PM
Association Provided Practice
Midget A
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Midget MD
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Tyke House League
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Assessment
Novice House League
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Assessment
Atom House League
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Assessment
Minor Atom A
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MA-A17-047]
Atom A
L (1-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-A17-051]
17181920212223
Novice House League
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Assessment
Tyke House League
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Assessment
Atom House League
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Assessment
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Minor Midget LL
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Assessment
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 3 - Ruby
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Doyle
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Nesbitt
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Purchased Practice
Tyke House League
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Assessment
Novice House League
11:00 AM-1:00 PM
Assessment
Minor Atom A
3:20 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MA-A17-054]
Peewee A
4:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[P-A17-067]
Minor Bantam MD
6:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MB-MD17-081]
Bantam A
7:20 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-A17-060]
24252627282930
Tyke House League
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Assessment
Novice A
2:20 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[N-A17-049]
Peewee A
3:40 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-A17-060]
Bantam A
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[B-A17-059]
Minor Midget MD
6:20 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MM-MD17-077]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Doyle
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 1 - McGlone
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-A17-047]
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-A17-048]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Needler
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-MD17-072]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Nesbitt
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 3 - Ruby
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 2 - Doyle
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
1:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-A17-045]
Atom A
2:10 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[A-A17-045]
Minor Peewee A
3:20 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-A17-041]
Peewee A
4:40 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-A17-063]
Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07
Atom A
2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-A17-049]
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
3:10 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 3
[SR-P17-088]
Minor Bantam MD
4:20 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[MB-MD17-075]
Bantam A
5:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts AE
[B-A17-067]
Minor Midget MD
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[MM-MD17-073]
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 3 - Ruby
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SR-B17-067]
Minor Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Association Provided Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL-BTM
Bantam LL 2 - Nesbitt
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL-PW
Peewee LL 3 - Ballentine
6:00 PM
vs. LL-PW - Peewee LL 1 - Marsh
[SR-P17-117]
LL-MNMIG
Minor Midget LL 2 - Needler
7:10 PM
vs. LL-MNMIG - Minor Midget LL 1 - Portelance
[SR-MM17-040]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 1 - Robinson
8:20 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
[SR-M17-064]
LL-MIG
Midget LL 2 - Bumstead
9:40 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 2
[SR-M17-076]
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow EGMHA on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
1914B Mount Albert Road , Sharon , ON  L0G 1V0
  • Current Season

    1 - 2 - 2
  • All-Time

    445 - 456 - 120
Other Home Venues
Printed from egmha.com on Saturday, September 23, 2017 at 8:37 AM