Schedule & Results, Novice Houseleague, 2014-2015 (EGMHA)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches (2023-24)
House / Local League Convenors
Affiliated Associations
EGMHA Library
EGMHA Library
Constitution and Policies
Manuals
Forms
Newsletters
Contact Us
Webmaster
AGM
AGM
Request to attend AGM
Election Nomination Form
Registration
General Information
New to Hockey
Hockey 101
First Time Player Information
Required Equipment
FAQs
Program Overview
Age Reference Chart
Moving to EG - Residential Transfer Process
Volunteers
Respect in Sport - Parents Course
Financial Assistance
Development
Development
Goalie Clinics
Bench Staff
Bench Staff
Bench Staff Registration
Coaches
Coaching Profile and Expectations
Coaching Clinics
Coach Resources
Trainers
Trainers
Trainer Education
Trainer Resources
Managers
Manager Resources
Team Fundraiser Request
Official Qualifications
RIS Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey Course
Team Permits
Exhibition Game Permit
Tournament Travel Permit
Risk Management
Tournaments
Tournaments
EGMHA Friendship Jamboree
EGMHA Winter Classic
Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsorship
Organization Sponsors
Online Sponsorship Application
Teams
Teams
Novice Houseleague Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Team 1 - Black / Watson
Team 2-kilb-yellow
Team 3-Nicolas-White
Team 4 - Hamilton- Grey
Team 5-Hickman - Royal Blue
Team 6- Annette- Light Blue
Team Websites
Team 1 - Black / Watson
Team 2-kilb-yellow
Team 3-Nicolas-White
Team 4 - Hamilton- Grey
Team 5-Hickman - Royal Blue
Team 6- Annette- Light Blue
×
Home
Seasons
2014-2015
Novice Houseleague
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2014-2015 season, which is not set as the current season.
League Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
69 Games
All Scheduled Games
69 Games
Unreported Games
3 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
Filter By Venue
All Venues
69 games
×
Novice Houseleague
Oct 2014
6 games
Nov 2014
15 games
Dec 2014
9 games
Jan 2015
12 games
Feb 2015
12 games
Mar 2015
15 games
March 2015
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 01
7:30 AM
Local Game
Team 5-Hickman - Royal Blue
@ Team 4 - Hamilton- Grey
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 01
8:30 AM
Local Game
Team 2-kilb-yellow
@ Team 1 - Black / Watson
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 01
9:30 AM
Local Game
Team 3-Nicolas-White
@ Team 6- Annette- Light Blue
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 08
7:30 AM
Local Game
Team 4 - Hamilton- Grey
@ Team 1 - Black / Watson
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 08
8:30 AM
Local Game
Team 5-Hickman - Royal Blue
@ Team 3-Nicolas-White
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
8-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 08
9:30 AM
Local Game
Team 6- Annette- Light Blue
@ Team 2-kilb-yellow
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 15
7:30 AM
Local Game
Team 6- Annette- Light Blue
@ Team 4 - Hamilton- Grey
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 15
8:30 AM
Local Game
Team 1 - Black / Watson
@ Team 5-Hickman - Royal Blue
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
5-12
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 15
9:30 AM
Local Game
Team 2-kilb-yellow
@ Team 3-Nicolas-White
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 22
7:30 AM
Local Game
Team 1 - Black / Watson
@ Team 2-kilb-yellow
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
4-9
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 22
8:30 AM
Local Game
Team 6- Annette- Light Blue
@ Team 5-Hickman - Royal Blue
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 22
9:30 AM
Local Game
Team 4 - Hamilton- Grey
@ Team 3-Nicolas-White
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 28
12:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
Team 5-Hickman - Royal Blue
@ Team 2-kilb-yellow
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 28
1:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
Team 3-Nicolas-White
@ Team 1 - Black / Watson
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 28
2:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
Team 6- Annette- Light Blue
@ Team 4 - Hamilton- Grey
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad