The Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament, 2018-2019 (EGMHA)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches (2023-24)
House / Local League Convenors
Affiliated Associations
EGMHA Library
EGMHA Library
Constitution and Policies
Manuals
Forms
Newsletters
Contact Us
Webmaster
AGM
AGM
Request to attend AGM
Election Nomination Form
Registration
General Information
New to Hockey
Hockey 101
First Time Player Information
Required Equipment
FAQs
Program Overview
Age Reference Chart
Moving to EG - Residential Transfer Process
Volunteers
Respect in Sport - Parents Course
Financial Assistance
Development
Development
Goalie Clinics
Bench Staff
Bench Staff
Bench Staff Registration
Coaches
Coaching Profile and Expectations
Coaching Clinics
Coach Resources
Trainers
Trainers
Trainer Education
Trainer Resources
Managers
Manager Resources
Team Fundraiser Request
Official Qualifications
RIS Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey Course
Team Permits
Exhibition Game Permit
Tournament Travel Permit
Risk Management
Tournaments
Tournaments
Friendship Jamboree
Winter Classic
Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament
Spring Fling
Sponsorship
Sponsorship
Organization Sponsors
Online Sponsorship Application
The Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Local Attractions
Local Restaurants
Hotels
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
The Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Tyke
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Bantam
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Bradford Leisure Complex - Green Pad
9 games
471 West park Avenue, Bradford, ON
Map
905-775-7529
Fri, Apr 05
Game Details
8:30 AM
Peewee
Pool A
Peewee
TNT
@ North Toronto
W
26
2-3
Game Details
9:40 AM
Bantam
Pool A
Bantam
Whitby
W
@ EG
27
6-1
Game Details
10:50 AM
Bantam
Pool A
Bantam
Quinte West
W
@ Bradford
28
4-0
Game Details
1:10 PM
Minor Peewee
Pool A
Minor Peewee
Peterborough
@ Newmarket
W
29
1-5
Game Details
2:20 PM
Bantam
Pool B
Bantam
EG
@ Quinte West
W
31
2-3
Sat, Apr 06
Game Details
2:15 PM
Minor Peewee
Pool A
Minor Peewee
Bradford
W
@ TNT
8
3-1
Game Details
3:25 PM
Minor Atom
Semi-Finals
Minor Atom
EG
@ Innisfil
W
60
1-3
Game Details
4:35 PM
Novice
Semi-Finals
Novice
EG
@ Dundas
W
61
3-5
Game Details
5:45 PM
Atom
Semi-Finals
Atom
Guelph
W
@ North Humberland
62
4-1
Other Venues
Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue Pad
905-775-7529
16 games
471 West Park Avenue, Bradford, ON
Map
EG Sports Complex - East Pad
905-478-2241
16 games
1914B Mount Albert Road, East Gwillimbury, ON
Map
EG Sports Complex - East Pad A
905-478-2241
12 games
1914B Mount Albert Road, East Gwillimbury, ON
Map
EG Sports Complex - East Pad B
905-478-2241
12 games
1914B Mount Albert Road, East Gwillimbury, ON
Map
EG Sports Complex - West Pad
905-478-2241
27 games
1914B Mount Albert Road, East Gwillimbury , ON
Map